Book by phone: (004)-0772.227.227
Mon - Fri: 09:00 - 18:00

Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection - Ascar rent a car Romania

The site www.ascar.ro is owned by Ascar Automotive Srl, a Romanian legal person, based in Bucharest, Sector 2, 5-6 Vasile Lascar street, office 13, J40/6200/2013, CUI RO31639293, operator of Personal Data no. 28693. These General Conditions define the conditions for use of the site www.ascar.ro by potential visitors or customers. By accessing and browsing this site, you accept the fact, terms of use described below. 
LIABILITY 
The information content description refers to a certain degree of detail of the products, promotions and services of Ascar Automotive Srl. Ascar Automotive Srl will not provide any warranty regarding: 
a) avoid using slow or interrupted use of the site; 
b) adversely affecting in other systems by use of the site; 
c) that www.ascar.ro site or the content of this site will be available, contains no errors or that errors will be eliminated. 
d) in terms of lack of viruses or harmful elements from the site www.ascar.ro or on equipment aids (e.g. server) 
Ascar Automotive Srl is not responsible for incorrect or incomplete information on the website www.ascar.ro, and therefore all decisions taken based on information provided on the website are the sole responsibility of the user www.ascar.ro. 
Ascar Automotive Srl is unaccountable for any direct or indirect damages caused by using its website. 

SITE CONTENT RIGHTS 
All information, products or applications included in this site are property Ascar Automotive Srl., which reserves the right to modify the content and / or structure of the site at any time without prior notice. The entire content of the site Ascar Automotive Srl (www.ascar.ro) is protected by copyright law, all rights reserved. All rights on the pages, content and presentation of the site are owned by Ascar Automotive Srl. You may not copy, modify, display, distribution, transmission, publication, sale, licensing, creating derivative works or use the Site for any purpose without written confirmation from the Ascar Automotive Srl. 

PURPOSE OF SITE CONTENT 
The objective content of the site is to provide updated and accurate information. Ascar Automotive Srl can not guarantee that these pages do not contain errors, and ensure that it will make all efforts to develop accurate information and correct any errors. 

PERSONAL INFORMATION 
When using this site, you are required information; this aim can identify you or contact you. This is especially necessary when using applications available on the site. The requested information relates in particular to personal data (name, address, phone numbers, e-mail address, etc.) to inform you about products, services and promotions Ascar Automotive Srl, but may include other information in close connection with the products. In order to better respond to needs and questions of users of the site, the information requested through this site will be subject to electronic storage and processing. 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES 
This site may contain links to other sites deemed useful Ascar Automotive Srl regarding the content of the site and which are not under the control or guidance. When using these links or references the appropriate terms and conditions of those sites will apply. 
Ascar Automotive Srl can not guarantee / control the timeliness / accuracy of information presented on the websites of third parties, referred to on its website. 

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER AND USUBSCRIBE 
Subscribe and unsubscribe to the newsletter www.ascar.ro site is free and voluntary, and implies acceptance of the following terms of use. Messages are not sent unsolicited and you can unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions at the bottom of each e-mail. Messages sent to observe the law of electronic commerce in terms of commercial communication as it is stipulated by the Romanian legislation and international. The usage of the newsletter is in the same conditions to limit liability in terms of content and use of this site is authorized and as provided by this document, the Privacy Policy as described below. Ascar Automotive Srl owns all rights to the content of the newsletter sent to subscribers under the same conditions as for the information posted on the site in accordance with the provisions of this document. Ascar Automotive Srl has no responsibility regarding the newsletter sent to the third party sites by subscribers, and even to these third parties. Ascar Automotive Srl reserves the right to restrict the access of any subscriber to the newsletter if Ascar Automotive Srl has any reason to believe that the subscriber fails to comply with this document. 

PRIVACY 
By using this site www.ascar.ro Customer / User agrees to shift the electronic storage of their personal data by Ascar Automotive Srl. In this regard will be informed that in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications sector Ascar Automotive Srl is registered as an operator ANSPDCP personal data under no. 28693 and has the obligation to operate safely and only for specified purposes, personal data you provide about yourself, such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address, birth date, personal identification number, serial number and bulletin, information on our best assessment of quality of products and services. Your data will be collected and processed by Ascar Automotive Srl in accordance with Law no. 677/2001, can be used for purposes associated products and services offered by our company for processing your applications, offering products or services to you, use your data in performing a contract and / or billing to you by ; execution of requests, questions, suggestions or complaints, carrying out research in the market to determine customer satisfaction, contacting you (including by post, email, fax, or phone messages text) in connection with goods and / or services our society, statistical reports etc.. It is believed that by using this site you www.ascar.ro expressly and unequivocally agreed to it that your personal information is processed in the purposes listed above. Ascar Automotive Srl is obliged to keep confidentiality of the data. Ascar Automotive Srl guarantees the security and privacy hosted and delivered through their system. Providing personal data to Ascar Automotive Srl does not require user input, and it may refuse to provide such information in any circumstances and may also ask for free deletion of the database by sending a notice to the registered office of Ascar Automotive Srl indicated below. As described under Law no. 677/2001 have the right to access, the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions and the right to go to court. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion. To exercise these rights, you can submit a written, dated and signed at the Ascar Automotive Srl located in Bucharest, 2nd district, 5-7 Vasile Lascar street, office. 13. If some data about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible. 

Registered information is intended for use by the operator and may be disclosed only to the following recipients: you, the representatives of the operator and counterparties. Ascar Automotive Srl undertakes not to disclose personal data to third parties except those mentioned above. Personal data will be transmitted but the authorities have the right to verify the business or other appropriate authority to carry out any examination under the law, if this will be applied in accordance with the law. Because of the way in which personal data stored by the system www.ascar.ro site are submitted electronically Ascar Automotive Srl can not be held liable in any such loss or copying of information by unauthorized persons by using intercept equipment or software. The user notification Ascar Automotive Srl will take all necessary measures and will provide all files relevant bodies empowered to solve this type of crime. Ascar Automotive Srl will not provide your e-mail address or other personal data, with the exceptions mentioned above. Ascar Automotive Srl not encourage spam and not public data from its customers and users without their express consent. Ascar Automotive Srl can not be held responsible for errors arising from negligence in security and privacy of user account and password. Ascar Automotive Srl can not be held responsible in any way for loss or damage to personal data stored in order www.ascar.ro stated in this document. 
Any attempt to access personal data of another user, change site content or to affect performance server that runs the site will be considered as the www.ascar.ro an attempt to defraud the site www.ascar.ro and will put in motion or criminal investigation against those who initiated this action.
 
INFORMATION PROVIDED THROUGH THE WEB SITE 
Any person visiting the site of Ascar Automotive Srl (www.ascar.ro ) and who provides data or personal information through this site expresses its express and unequivocal consent to the following: processing the data and personal information by Ascar Automotive Srl to carry out market studies, transmission of specific promotional materials for direct marketing, settlement by Ascar Automotive Srl requests, questions and complaints addressed; other activities undertaken by Ascar Automotive Srl and permitted by law which are not subject to approval from the recipient. Ascar Automotive Srl will keep this information confidential. 

NAPC (National Authority for Consumer Protection). 
CONSUMER INFO-TEL - Toll-free phone line - 0800080999 
CONSUMER INFO-TEL - Line normal tariff line - 0212011999 

Official Site of the National Authority for Consumer Protection: www.anpc.gov.ro 
Commissioner for Consumer Protection of Bucharest: 
Address: Bucharest, Sector 1, 2nd Transilvaniei Street, PO Box 010798 
Tel. 0213106385, 0219660 
Fax: 0213106380 E-mail: reclamatii.bucuresti@opc.ro
 
Consumer Protection Office Ilfov County: 
Address: Bucharest, sector 1, 21 N. Balcescu Blvd., 3rd floor , code 010 044 
Tel. 0213150355 Fax 0213150328 
E-mail: reclamatii.ilfov@opc.ro 

FINAL PROVISIONS 
Any other problem caused by the products and / or services presented on the site www.ascar.ro and that is not already addressed by any item in this document shall be resolved amicably in water 30 days after the written referral problem by the user. In case you did not settle the conflict amicably jurisdiction of the court is located Ascar Automotive Srl. 
Being agreed to these Terms and Conditions for use of the site www.ascar.ro customer / user assumes all consequences arising from the use of these conditions of the site. 
Use of this site constitutes your express consent and unambiguous in accordance with law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and free movement of such data. For any queries in connection with the exercise of your rights regarding the use of the site and use protection please contact us through the section of the site Contact. 

Our Commitment To Data Security 

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as your payment card number) during any registration or booking process, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personally identifiable information and personal data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.With this in mind we would ask you not to enter any payment card number into fields on our websites, unless that the field is specifically marked for that purpose.


FOR USE OF THIS SITE YOU MUST READ AND AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF THEIR COMPLETENESS. IF YOU CONTINUE TO USE THIS SITE MEANS YOU AGREE AND ACCEPTED THESE TERMS AND PROVISIONS. 


Thank you for visiting this page 
Ascar Automotive Srl

Pentru a va oferi o experienta de navigare mai buna acest site foloseste cookies.

Daca esti de acord cu acestea, inchide aceasta notificare sau afla mai multe despre setarile cookies aici | OK, inchide